Columbia Sheep Breeders Association of America

Columbias - The Best in the Barn!

Columbia Bell Recipients

Silver Bell Recipients 
           Ernest White
1956    Ted Marquiss
1960    Alma Esplin
1963    W. A. Denecke
1963    Ray Brown .
1968    Otho Whitefield
1969    Jesse Heinlen
1970    U. S. Archibald
1972    Mark Bradford
1972    Frank Curtis
1975    Robert J. Shown
1977    Joseph Pfister
1979    Helen & James Wilson
1983    Vernon Howey
1983    Al Kaiser
1985    James Marshall
           Marcus Vetter

 
1987    Ernest & Margaret Brodersen
1989    Glen Busboom
1991    Glenn Maddux
1993    Earl Boller
1993    Billy Dan Sorrell
1995    Verl Anderson           
1996    Lee & Joan Jarvis
1998    Garth Thomas
1999    Gordon Darlinton
2007    Robert Gucker
2009    David Troxel             
2010    Fred Eagleson   

2015    Mary Jane Rench         

Golden Bell Recipients
          Dick & Phyllis Gerber

Columbia Sheep Persons of the Year Recipients

1962    Joe Pfister
1963    Frank Curtis
1964    Palmer Schonning
1965    Earl Cunningham
1966    Mark Bradford
1967    Robert Shown
1968    Otho Whitefield
1969    James Wilson
1970    Marcus Vetter
1971    James Marshall
1972    Paul Gaskill
1973    Al Kaiser
1974    Lawrence Brinker
1975    Alvin Fjeld
1976    Ernest Brodersen
1977    Preston Teegardin
1978    Earl Boiler
1979    Merle R. Light
1980    Gordon Darlinton
1981    Sherdon Woolstenhulme
1982    Glen Busboom
1983    Troy & Loretta Freeburg
1984    Verl Anderson
1985    Lee Jarvis
1986    Jack Wilson

1987    Garth Thomas
1988    Gwen Caldwell
1989    Fred Eagleson
1990    John & Steve Stromquist
1991    Steve & Joy Kitzan

1992    Don & Gary Gooder
1993    David & Jane Smith
1994    Lynn & Shirley Frey
1995    Al Hull
1996    Doug & Lindi Peterson
1997    David A. Cook
1998    Steven Hull
1999    A & K Columbias
2000    Larry & Dixie McDaniel
2001    Broken Dollar Ranch
2002    Matt Jarvis
2003    Craig Pitt
2004    Jim Marshall, Jr.
2005    Albert Prather
2006    Wm. & Margaret Rickabaugh
2007    Don Woolstenhulme
2008    John Hanna
2009    Anne & Tom Key

2010    Bredahl Family
2011    Gene & Mary Langhus

2012   Manda Davis

2013   Paul and Sara Uphoff

2014   William and Peggy Rickabaugh

2015    Leland Thiesen Family

Other Awards
Consignor's Choice Award -National Show and Sale

2015- Troxel Columbias

2013 - Travaille Family

2011- Forest Grove FFA

Upcoming Events

Monday, Jun 5 at 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 7 at 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 7 at 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Thursday, Jun 8 at 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM