Columbia Sheep Breeders Association of America

Columbias - The Best in the Barn!

2017-2018 Futurity Standings - Final

Here are the current standings for the Futurity Ewe lambs.  With a lot of shows going on, please make sure that you turn in your points

Points Show winner -Courtney Bauck and Breeder - Charles & Louise Worm


1. Courtney Bauck              Worm 740              Y13152                    57.5 pts

2. Elizabeth Thiesen            Kuehne 1675         Y12935                     55 pts

3. Courtney Bauck               Geneva Hill 1729  Y12971                    47 pts

4. Cortney Copeland            Isaiah Bauck 6-91  Y13426                   42.5 pts 

5.  Cooper Bredahl                MWilliams 1708    Y13247                  39 pts

6. Cortney Copeland             M Williams 1710   Y13248                  35.5 pts

7. Kenadi Bredahl                Troxel 16-219          Y13069                  31 pts

8. Kaiden Bredahl                 Kuehne 1676          Y12936                  29 pts

9. Colton Bredahl                 Hi-Way C 277        Y13173                  28 pts

10. Jessica Steinmetz            Frey 16-47             NDS0318-1811      26 pts

11. Seth Bauck                       Geerts 2237            Y13270                 24.5 pts

12. Jessica Steinmetz              M Williams 1701    IL1503-1701        23 pts

13. Tate Lantz                        Timber Creek 291  Y13361                  22 pts

14.  Vanessa Herrig                Kuehne 1662           Y12947                21 pts 

15. Kashtyn Bredahl               Cobb 092                Y13464                 20 pts

16 Tate Lantz                       Kuehne 1712           Y13158                  11 pts

17. Roudy Zolnoski               Frey 7-2                   Y13099                  8 pts

18. Colton Bredahl                 Borcher 7198           Y13239                 6.5 pts 

19. Molly Frey                       Isaiah Bauck 6-61   Y13424                 6 pts

20. Sydney Anderson            Kaare 7070               Y13121                 2 pts


2018 Comeback Show

Winner - Courtney Bauck

Breeder - Charles & Louise Worm

1. Courtney Bauck - Worm 740

2. Elizabeth Thiesen - Kuehne 1675

3. Cooper Bredahl - M Williams 1708

4. Kaiden Bredahl - Kuehne 1676

5. Adam McCorkle - Raspberry Meadows Farm 312

6. Colton Bredahl - Hi-Way C 277

7. Courtney Bauck - Geneva Hills 1729

8. Gunner Liebel - Crider 477

9. Jessica Steinmetz - Frey 16-35

10. Kashtyn Bredahl - Cobb 092

11. Adam McCorkle - Pitt 1876

12. Jessica Steinmetz - M Williams 1701

13T-Seth Bauck -Geerts 2237

        Kenadi Bredahl - Troxel 16-219

15T. Cortney Copeland - Isaiah Bauck 6-77

        Aleah Herd - Travaille 17061

17T. Dawson Braet - Pitt 1848

        Alyson Gull - Pitt 1888

19T. Maddie Cragan - Cobb W-62

        Rowdy Zolonski - Frey 7-2

21T. Cortney Copeland - Isaiah Bauck 6-91

         Aubrie Kloostra- Kuehne 1666

23T. Keith Schmitt Frey 7-8

        Rylie Schmitt  MWilliams 1713

25T. Tate Lantz - Timber Creek Farm 291

         Tate Lantz - Kuehne 1712

27.  Donavan Braet- Borcher 7047




2016-2017 Futurity Program


Congratulations to Mauren Thiesen (MN)  for winning the Comeback Show.  The Breeder was Travaille Columbias (IA).


2017 Comeback Show Results


Cortney Copeland (OH) won the Futurity Point program for 2017 with her Micki Williams  (IL) Ewe 1605 


2017 Futurity Points



Futurity and Comeback Show Results from past years

Upcoming Events

Tuesday, Jun 26 at 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Thursday, Jun 28 at 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM